Помогите пожалуйста,нужно сравнить Канаду и Россию, на английском.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2014-01-16T18:25:28+00:00
Лучший Ответ!
2014-01-16T18:42:37+00:00
I want to speak about Russia and Canada. The Russian capital is  Moscow, the capital of Canada is Ottawa. Russia's population is much larger than Canada. Russia has 143 billion and Canada has 33 billion. These countries are located on different continents. Russia is in Eurasia. Canada is in North America. Canada is bordered by three oceans. This is the Pacific Ocean, Atlantic, Arctic. Russia is bordered by the same oceans.Well, in these countries, people speak different languages​​. In Russia is Russian and in Canada is English. 

Russia has many attractions. For example, Red Square, Kizhi, the Winter Palace. Canada has no less interest than Russia. In Canada, people can see Tower CN Tower, Mississauga.