Вставь пропущенные глаголы : was were did could

But he .... not take any sweet

Hooddit ...not write the letter yesterday . He ... too busy .

... you play this computer game yesterday.No, we ... not . We ... at the zoo.

.... you at home two hours ago ? Yes ,i ....

i ... not dive last summer . Now i can

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-02-27T11:12:18+00:00
Лучший Ответ!
2012-02-27T12:02:31+00:00

But he did (could) not take any sweet 

Hooddit did  (could) not write the letter yesterday . He was  too busy .

Did (Could) you play this computer game yesterday.No, we didn*t (couldn*t) . We were  at the zoo.

Were  you at home two hours ago ? Yes ,i  was.

could not dive last summer . Now i can

В некоторых предложениях возможны 2 варианта в зависимости от ситуации