Помогите дописать до конца предложения в Past Perfect с помощью своих сил, а не интернета
1)When we crawled into the tent , we were very cold because.....
2)I knew that the trip would be very hard because....
3)We lost our way because....
4)I could't go on any longer because....
5)I filt miserable during the trip because....

ЗАРАНЕЕ БОЛЬШОЕ СПАСИБО))))

2

Ответы и объяснения

  • neznajkin
  • почетный грамотей
2014-01-16T18:21:38+04:00
1) ... it had rained hard
2) ...many details had not been decided beforehand.
3) ... Tom had torn it
4) ... I had lost my boot.
5) ... I had imagined it otherwise.
Лучший Ответ!
  • Pauel
  • профессор
2014-01-16T18:23:16+04:00
1)When we crawled into the tent , we were very cold because someone had switched off heaters
2)I knew that the trip would be very hard because we had lost our money
3)We lost our way because we had not taken maps
4)I could't go on any longer because I had tired
5)I fell miserable during the trip because I had forgotten my passport