Помогите пожалуйста!!!!
Write sentences using the zero conditional based on the cues below

1)exercise regularly/keep fit ____
2) drink plenty of water/help the body function properly ___.
3). eat too much salt/risk hight blood pressure___
4). boil cherries/colour changes to pink____
5). sit in front of the computer screen for long periods/eyes get sore____


2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
  • nunny
  • главный мозг
2014-01-16T13:31:03+00:00


1) If you exercise regularly, you keep fit.
2) If you drink plenty of water, you help the body function properly.
3). If you eat too much salt, you risk high blood pressure.
4). If you boil cherries, thier colour changes to pink.
5). If you sit in front of the computer screen for long periods, your eyes get sore.

2014-01-16T13:39:14+00:00
If + present simple | Present simple

1) If you exercise regulary, you keep fit.
2) If you drink plenty of water, it helps the body function properly. 
3) If you eat too much salt, you have risk high blood pressure. 
4) If you boil cherries, their colour changes to pink.
5) If you sit in front of the computer screen for long periods, your eyes get sore