Помогите перевести предложения из прямой речи в косвенную
1. "We are from Canada"
He says........................from Canada.
2. "She is my sister"
He says........................sister
3."You are in danger"
She says ......................in danger
4." I like your school"
He says.........................school
5."I have been to St. Petersburg"
She says........................to St. Petersburg

2
"My uncle lives in Odessa" He says.....................in Odessa. пожалуйста и это)
he says that his uncle lives in Odessa
ооо... спасибо большое выручила))
не за что)

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2014-01-16T13:09:40+00:00
1. he says that they are from Canada
2. he says that she is his sister
3. she says that i'm in  danger
4. he says that he likes my school
5. she says that she has never been to St. Petersburg
2014-01-16T13:17:51+00:00
1) ...that they were.. 2) ...that she was his... 3) that I was... 4)that he liked our... 5) ...that she had been... В косвенной речи все глаголы делают шаг назад во времени :)
а вот и нет) посмотри внимательно там написано says а не said) значит все так и остается) у тебя не верно)
у тебя же все верно? правда? я на тебя надеюсь))
аааа блин... точно! спасибо! ошибка в невнимательности :\
Kata1610, дааа) вот , можешь проверить если что :D http://www.dinternal.com.ua/grammar/indirectd-speech/indirect-speech-present-and-future/