Помогите срочно!
22 б + 11 баллов за лучший
Claire is finishing school and planning her future. Write sentences about her, using the first conditional.


1)do well in her final exams > get a place at University
2)get a job > earn some money.
3)go to university > have better career prospects in the future
4)go abroad > learn some new languages

5)Take a year off > go travelling for a few months.

2
1) If Claire does well in her final exams, she will get a place at university.
2) If Claire gets a job, she will earn some money.
3) If Claire goes to university, she will have better career prospects in the future.
4) If Claire goes abroad, she will learn some new languages.
5) If Claire takes a year off, she will go travelling for a few months.
Комментарий удален

Ответы и объяснения

2014-01-16T16:40:53+04:00
If you want to get a place in University, you should do well in your final exams. If you wanna earn some money, you should get a good job. If you go to University, you will have better career prospects in the future. If you learn some languages, you can go abroad. If you wanna go traveling for a few months, you will take a year off.
Лучший Ответ!
  • Участник Знаний
2014-01-16T16:43:43+04:00
1) If Claire does well in her final exams, she will get a place at university.
2) If Claire gets a job, she will earn some money.
3) If Claire goes to university, she will have better career prospects in the future.
4) If Claire goes abroad, she will learn some new languages. 
5) If Claire takes a year off, she will go travelling for a few months.