Помогите, пожалуйста, срочно сделать!!! Необходимо правильно расставить слова:

1.In the domain of work, some general skills would include ____(1)____ and leadership, time management, ____(2)____ and others, whereas domain-specific skills would be useful only for ____(3)____. Skill usually requires certain environmental stimuli and situations ____(4)____ of skill being shown and used. People need ____(5)____ of skills in order to contribute to a modern economy and take their place in the technological society of the 21st century.

a broad range
a certain job
teamwork
self motivation
to assess the level

2.Market research may be undertaken ____(1)____, or by an outside advertising ____(2)____. In the latter case, product ____(3)____ and confidentiality may be critical ____(4)____. It would not be sensible to use an agency which is also used by a ____(5)____.

agency
rival company
in-house
knowledge
factors

3.Recruitment refers to the ____(1)____ of attracting, screening, and selecting ____(2)____ people for a job. For some ____(3)____ of the recruitment process, mid- and large-size ____(4)____ often retain professional ____(5)____ or outsource some of the process to recruitment agencies.

organizations
recruiters
2. Прономеруй нас
process
components

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2012-02-27T07:17:19+00:00

1.In the domain of work, some general skills would include  teamwork   and leadership, time management,self motivation and others, whereas domain-specific skills would be useful only for a certain job . Skill usually requires certain environmental stimuli and situations to assess the level of skill being shown and used. People need a broad range   of skills in order to contribute to a modern economy and take their place in the technological society of the 21st century.

 

2.Market research may be undertaken in-house , or by an outside advertising agency . In the latter case, product  knowledge  and confidentiality may be critical factors. It would not be sensible to use an agency which is also used by a rival company .

 

3.Recruitment refers to the process  of attracting, screening, and selecting   people for a job. For some components of the recruitment process, mid- and large-size organizations   often retain professional recruiters  or outsource some of the process to recruitment agencies.






2012-02-27T09:08:40+00:00

1.1).teamwork

2.)self motivation

3. )a certain job

4.)to assess the level

5.)a broad range

 

2.1) in house

  2)knolege

3)factors

4)a rival company

 

3.1)process

2)components

3)organizations

4)recruiters