ОБРАЗУЙТЕ ВОПРОСИТЕЛЬНУЮ ФОРМУ 1)The students were in Mr. Pristli`s study 2) They understood the story very well 3)The children ale too many ices 4)This artist drew the picture of the story 5)Hob drank tea for breakfast 6)Hob went to the wedding 7)The cows ate all the cabbages 8)The boys saw the sun rise this morning 9)The girls put their books on my desk 10)The cat went up the tree 11)Tom saw the cat near the top of the tree 12)Helen put her arms round Tom`s neck and kissed him 13 Hob said that

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-02-26T16:42:38+00:00

Were students in Mr.Prinstili`s studey?

Did They understand the story well?

Did children eat too many ices?

Did this artist drow the picture of the story?

Did Hob drink tea for breakfast?

Did Hob go to the wedding?

 

Did the cows eat all the cabbages?

Did the boys see the sun rise this morning?

Did the girls put their books on my desk?

Did the cat go up the tree ?

Did Tom see the cat near the top of the tree?

Did Helen put her arms round Tom`s neck and kissed him?

Did Hob say that?

Лучший Ответ!
2012-02-26T17:00:00+00:00

1)The students were in Mr. Pristli`s study -Were the students  in Mr. Pristli`s study?

2) They understood the story very well- Did they understand the story very well ?

3)The children ate too many ices- Did the children eat too many ices?

4)This artist drew the picture of the story - Did this artist draw  the picture of the story?

5)Hob drank tea for breakfast - Did Hob drink tea for breakfast?

6)Hob went to the wedding - Did Hob go to the wedding?

7)The cows ate all the cabbages- Did the cows eat all the cabbages?

8)The boys saw the sun rise this morning- Did the boys see the sun rise this morning?

9)The girls put their books on my desk- Did the girls put their books on my desk? 10)The cat went up the tree- Did the cat go up the tree?

11)Tom saw the cat near the top of the tree- Did Tom see the cat near the top of the tree ?

12)Helen put her arms round Tom`s neck and kissed him- Did Helen put her arms round Tom`s neck and kiss him ?

13 Hob said that - Did Hob say that?