5. Переведите предложения на английский язык.

1. Прошедший год был для меня очень трудным.

2. Неделю назад в это время я ехал в поезде.

3. Служащие заканчивают работу в 6 часов вечера.

4. В школе он играл в футбол за сборную города.

5. Я понял, что вчера был не прав, и извинился.

6. Завтра мы
с друзьями пойдем в кино.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2014-01-14T23:37:56+00:00
Last year was very dufficult for me.
Week ago at this time I was on a train.
Employees finish work at 4 o'clock.
At school he played football for the nitional team of the city.
I realized that yesterday was wrong and apologized.
We will go to the cinema with friends tomorrow.
2014-01-15T08:03:03+00:00
1. Last year was very difficult for me.  
2, I was going by train at this time a week ago.
  3. Employees finish work/get off at 6 PM.  
4. At school, he played football for the national team of the city.    
5. I understооd that I was wrong yesterday and apologized.  
6. Tomorrow we will go to the cinema with friends.