Ответы и объяснения

2012-02-24T15:14:35+04:00

Moskow is the capital of our country( если ты из России). It is a big industrial, historical and scientifical centre of the country. It has a long history. There are many institutes, universities and laboratories in Moskow. Moskow is a green city because there are a lot of parks, gardens in it....

Лучший Ответ!
2012-02-24T18:12:53+04:00

Moscow is the capital of Russia.Moscow is situated on the Moskva River in the Central Federal District of European Russia. In the course of its history the city has served as the capital of a progression of states, from the medieval Grand Duchy of Moscow and the subsequent Tsardom of Russia to the Soviet Union. Moscow is the site of the Moscow Kremlin, an ancient fortress that is today the residence of the Russian President and of the executive branch of the Government of Russia. The Kremlin is also one of several World Heritage Sites in the city. Both chambers of the Russian parliament (the State Duma and the Federation Council) also sit in Moscow.