Write what you usually buy for lunch\dinner ,where and why you usually buy these things.Прошу ....помогите !!!!!

2

Ответы и объяснения

2014-01-13T19:13:54+04:00
For lunch I usually buy juice and some cookies. I usually buy for diner chicken, chips and potatoes. I buy these things in food shop.
Лучший Ответ!
2014-01-13T19:38:04+04:00
Sometimes my fridge is empty which means that I need to do some shopping. I prefer shopping in the local store as it is really close to my house and I dont have to carry heavy bags for long. I find it hard but important to buy healthy natural foods. Lunch should be nutritious and tasty. I choose vegetables, bread and cottage cheese. For dinner I like to eat meat or chicken with a side dish. I serve pasta, corn or buckwheat. 
Sometimes Im tempted for desserts. I love apple pies and chocolate icecream.