put the verbs in brackets into the present simple or present continuous.

1 A: What ....... (you/think) of chess.

B: I ........ (not/like) it, actually, i ...... (prefer) playing darts.

2 A: Do you agree that bob is very good at cards?

Помогите прошу

B: oh on ! I ...... (not/believe) he is a good player. he ..........(always/cheat)!




2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2014-01-12T14:35:21+04:00
A.what do you think
b. I don't like. I prefer
2a. I don't believe. he's always cheating.

Комментарий удален
Извини у меня основном подруги
друзья подруги но не парни
Ну с парнями только встречаюсь
Кстати зачем тебе надо было знать в каком я классе????))))**
  • Nina108
  • почетный грамотей
2014-01-12T14:35:49+04:00
1 A: What ....... DO you think of chess.  B: I ........ DO  not  like  it, actually, i ...... prefer  playing darts.
2 A: Do   you  agree   that Bob    is  very good at cards?
B: Oh on ! I ...... DO  not  believe he is a good player. He ..........always  cheatS!


Здесь везде Present Simple
нет. в последнем континиус, ибо когда недовольство или замечание или захлестнул эмоциями употребляется презент континиус