Помогите с английским пожалуйста))

1)Who is he? a man with shoes and trousers too big for him,and jacket too tight,moustache,bowler hat and walking cane.

2)Name the florisric symbols of England,Wales,Scotland and Norhern Ireland

3)When is Football Association Cup Final in Wembly Stadium held?Name the name.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-02-22T13:56:12+04:00

1.  For my opinion, this man is Charlie Chaplin. (По моему мнению, этот мужчина -Чарли Чаплин).

2.The florisric symbols of England is rose,

the florisric symbols of  Wales is leek,

the florisric symbols of  Scotland  is thistle,

the florisric symbols of  Norhern Ireland is howthon. (Цветочный символ Англии -это роза, цветочный символ Уэльса - это лук-порей, цветочный символ Шотландии - это чертополох, цветочный символ Северной Ирландии - это боярышник)

3. Ну а с футболом у меня не очень. Что -то связано со стадионом Уэмбли и Футбольной лигой.

Лучший Ответ!
2012-02-22T16:52:24+04:00

1)Charlie Chaplin was  a man with shoes and trousers too big for him,and jacket too tight,moustache,bowler hat and walking cane.

2) The florisric symbol of England is  rose.

The florisric symbols of Wales are the daffodil and  the leek,

The florisric symbols of Scotland is  the thirstle and the Scottish bluebell.

The florisric symbols of Norhern Ireland is the shamrock

3)In the period from 1923 until 2000  the Football Association Cup Final  was held in Wembly Stadium. But at first it was held in 1871-1872. The full name is The Football Assosiation Challenge Cup (The FA Cup)