Измените форму прилагательных, данных в скобках, и переведите предложения на
русский язык.

1. Asia is (large) than Europe.

2. Which is the (big) planet in the solar system?

3. This is the (short) way to the station.

4. The cat a (fat) than the kitten.

5. You are a (happy) boy! 6. Which is the (small) planet in the solar system?

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
  • nunny
  • главный мозг
2014-01-11T20:10:58+04:00


1. Asia is (larger) than Europe.
2. Which is the (biggest planet in the solar system?
3. This is the (shortest way to the station.
4. The cat is fatter than the kitten.
5. You are a (happy) boy!
6. Which is the (smallest planet in the solar system?

2014-01-11T20:11:33+04:00
1. Asia is larger than Europe. - Азия больше Европы.

2. Which is the biggest planet in the solar system? - Какая планета самая большая в солнечной системе?

3. This is the shortest way to the station. - Это самый короткий путь до станции.

4. The cat a (fat) than the kitten.
Точно правильно переписала? Глагола нет..вроде, должно быть The cat is fatter than the kitten. - Кошка крупнее/больше/полнее котенка.

5. You are a happy boy! - Ты счастливый мальчик. 

6. Which is the smallest planet in the solar system? - Какая планета самая маленькая в солнечной системе?