use the verbs in parentheses in the correct form
1.he wishes he (to appoint)vice-minister
2.we wish all the people (to enjoi)the same rights
3.the people of this country wish that the right to work(to protect)and the remuneration (to be)egual for work of egual value
4.we wished the policemen (to succeed)in finding out the murderrer
5.the journalists wish the public media (not to submit)to censorship
6.she wished he (to take)the floor and (to tell)those present what his disappointment was

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
  • nunny
  • главный мозг
2014-01-11T19:47:20+04:00


1. he wishes he were appointed vice-minister
2. we wish all the people  enjoyed the same rights
3. the people of this country wish that the right to work were protected and the remuneration were egual for work of egual value
4. we wished the policemen had  succeeded in finding out the murderrer
5. the journalists wish the public media were not to submited to censorship
6. she wished he had taken the floor and  told those present what his disappointment was

2014-01-11T19:48:58+04:00
1. will appoint
2. will enjoy
3. will protect, will be
4. would succeed
5. won`t submit
6. would take,would tell