3.Поставить предложения в вопросительную и
отрицательную форму



1. He
reads a lot in English.

2. I
wrote a letter to my friend.

3. There
were man ships in the port.

4. They
will meet tomorrow.

5. He told me an interesting story.

2

Ответы и объяснения

  • Nina108
  • почетный грамотей
2014-01-11T15:55:02+04:00
1. He doesn't read a lot in English.
  Does he read a lot in English?
2. I didn't  write a letter to my friend.
   Did I write a letter to my friend?
3.
There weren't man ships in the port.
   Were there man ships in the port?
4. They won't meet tomorrow.
   Will they meet tomorrow?


Лучший Ответ!
2014-01-11T15:56:46+04:00

1. Does he read a lot of books?
He doesn't read a lot of books.


2. Did I write a letter to my friends?
I didn't
write a letter to my friend.

3. Were there man ships in the port?
There
weren't (were not) man ships in the port.

4. Will they meet tomorrow?
They won't (will not) meet tommorow.

 5. Did he tell me an interesting story?

He didn't tell me an interesting story.