. Выберете притяжательное или личное местоимение в зависимости от смысла.
1.(You, your) house is comfortable. 2. (He, his) is a doctor. 3. (She, her) hat is nice. 4. (They, their) books are interesting. 5. Don’t show (I, me) this magazine. 6. Write (they, them) about it.

2
Комментарий удален
Комментарий удален
VI. Поставьте глаголы в нужном времени, употребив каждое из данных обстоятельств.

1. I (to receive) the enquiry from Green & Co (this week, yesterday, just, two days ago, this morning, last month). 2. We (to visit) some places of interest (today, a week ago, already, yesterday). 3. They (to be) in the office (yesterday, lately, this week, just).
неохота решать

Ответы и объяснения

  • Nina108
  • почетный грамотей
2014-01-10T12:29:19+00:00
1. your
2. he
3. Her
4. Their
5. me
6. them

VI. Поставьте глаголы в нужном времени, употребив каждое из данных обстоятельств.

1. I (to receive) the enquiry from Green & Co (this week, yesterday, just, two days ago, this morning, last month). 2. We (to visit) some places of interest (today, a week ago, already, yesterday). 3. They (to be) in the office (yesterday, lately, this week, just).
Лучший Ответ!
2014-01-10T12:29:50+00:00
Your he her their me them
VI. Поставьте глаголы в нужном времени, употребив каждое из данных обстоятельств.

1. I (to receive) the enquiry from Green & Co (this week, yesterday, just, two days ago, this morning, last month). 2. We (to visit) some places of interest (today, a week ago, already, yesterday). 3. They (to be) in the office (yesterday, lately, this week, just).