Создайте, 1. Общий вопрос, 2. Разделительный вопрос, 3. Специальный вопрос, 4. Вопрос с OR (или), 5. Вопрос со словом Who (What). из представленных двух предложений:
1.Christopher gones is an English language teacher.
2.My brother has been to London recently.

P.S под каждое предложение нужно 5 вопросов - нужно чтобы каждое из них соответствовало типу как по пунктам.

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
  • neznajkin
  • почетный грамотей
2014-01-10T15:56:20+04:00
1) Is Christopher Gones an English language teacher? - общий
Christopher Gones is an English language teacher, isn't he? - разделит
What is Christopher Gones? - спец.
Is Christopher Gones an English or Russian language teacher? - альтернативный ( с or)
Who is Christopher Gones? - вопрос к подлежащему ( с who / what)

2)Has my brother recently been to London ? - общий
My brother has been to London recently, hasn't he? - разделит.
Where has my brother recently been? - спец.
Has my brother recently been to London or to Glasgo? - альтернативный
Who has recently been to London? - вопрос к подлежащему
2014-01-10T16:05:03+04:00
1. Christopher gones is an English language teacher.
1) Is  Christopher gones English language teacher?
2) Christopher gones is an English language teacher, is not he?
3) where is he  English  language teacher? 
4) Is Christopher gones  English or Russion  language teacher?
5) Who is English  language teacher?

2.My brother has been to London recently.
1) Is my brother has been to London recently?
2) My brother has been to London recently, is not he?
3) When is my brother has been to London recently?
4) Is my brother has been to London or Chicago recently?  
5) Who is  has been to London?  

Ну вроде как то так)))