31 б + 16 баллов за лучший помогите с задание!
Complete these sentences about the text in your own words.

1) the baby had to kept in an airtight bubble because.........
2) The parents were allowed to take the boy home because..........
3) Adrian Thrasher believed gene therapy could work because............
4) Doctors are careful not to be too optimistic about the operations because...........
5) Doctors should be able to cure more illnesses in the future because................


2
Комментарий удален
Комментарий удален

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2014-01-09T14:33:50+00:00
...He was very weak
...He felt bad and had to go home from the nursery school 
...It had a lot of strong sides and because experiments he made were successful
...It is very hard to forecast the human health, how will his organism behave during the operation
...Technical progress will go far and a lot of cures will be invented with new knowledges  
хорошие ответы,считаю,что они достойны быть лучшими)))
да спасибо, помогли )))
2014-01-09T21:39:22+00:00
1) the baby had to be kept in an airtight bubble because..it was born premature.

2) The parents were allowed to take the boy home because..he had recovered completely and it was not necessary for him to stay in hospital any longer.
......

3) Adrian Thrasher believed gene therapy could work because..it had proved to be effective so far.

4) Doctors are careful not to be too optimistic about the operations because the patient has got a cardiac decompensation.

5) Doctors should be able to cure more illnesses in the future because..medicine has advanced greatly and keeps making progress.

........
спасибо тебе тоже))
ага, мне тоже мои ответы очень даже нравятся. но вообще я не выполняю личные просьбы, хоть 10000 баллов ставьте.)))