Ответы и объяснения

2014-01-08T03:02:22+04:00
2) What were you reading at 12 o'clock?
3) Was it raining when they went out?
4) Where was the boy going when we saw him?
5) Were you sleeping when I came to you?
6) What song were the girls singing when we came into the room?
7) Were they waiting for parents at 8 o'clock?
Лучший Ответ!
  • Участник Знаний
2014-01-08T10:13:52+04:00
1. What was Tom doing when you met him?
Чем занимался Том, когда ты его встретил?

2. What were you reading at 12 o'clock?
Что ты читал в 12 часов?

3. Was it raining when they went out?
Шёл ли дождь на улице, когда они вышли?

4. Where was the boy going when we saw him?
Куда мальчик шёл, когда мы его увидели?

5. Were you sleeping when I came to you?
Ты спал, когда я к тебе пришёл?

6. What song were the girls singing when we came into the room?
Какую песню пели девочки, когда мы вошли к ним в комнату?

7. Were they waiting for parents at 8 o'clock?
Ждали ли они своих родителей в 8 часов?