3.Make questions for the answers.
1)_______________________________________________________________________?I want go to Paris and spent there some good time.2)_______________________________________________________________________?I like playing football and listening to music.3)_______________________________________________________________________?Yes, I did. I played it with my brother.4)_______________________________________________________________________?No, I don’t. I think it’s very burying and also I don’t like popcorn. 5)_______________________________________________________________________?It was “Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows”. I read it last month.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2014-01-04T01:47:33+04:00
1)where are you gonna go?
2)What do you like to do in your free time?
3)Yesterday you played with someone football?
4)Do you like go to cinema?
5)What was the last book you read?
Лучший Ответ!
  • Участник Знаний
2014-01-04T01:48:04+04:00
1) What do you want to do? — I want to go to Paris and spend there some good time.
2) What do you like to do? — I like playing foodball and listening to music.
3) Did you play football? — Yes, I did. I played it with my brother.
4) Do you like popcorn? — No, I don't. I think it's very burying and also I don't like popcorn.
5) What was the last book you read and when did you read it? — It was "Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows". I read it last month.