Прошу помогите мне очень срочно!!!!!!!!!!!!! По граматическому сборнику упражнений автора Е.А Барашкова 6 класс.

176- Use the words in brackets to complete the sentences.
1 Yesterday Bob.........(come) home late.
2 He ......... (already/come). He is in the room now.
3 I ..........(not/see) him yesterday.
4 She ........(not/be)......London in 2003/
5 I...........(live) on a farm when I was five.

177- What tense should be used if the sentence has one of these words&
1-now -..........
2 at the moment -.........

3 in 1945 -............

4 the other day -.................
5 last week-.............
6 this week -.............

7 next week - ...........

8 already -.................

9 yet - ..............

10 the day before yesterday-............

179 - Fill in SAID or TOLD.

1 She .................... that she was happy to go there.

2 She .............. them that she was happy to go there.

3 Who............him about us?

4 Who.......... I am wrong?

5 He ......... it was a mistake.

6 And then she............. something strange.

7 The teacher....... us to bring the textbooks.

8 The teacher......... that we must come early.

9 The teacher......... to us that we must come early.

10 " We'll have a party on Sunday", she .............

И последнее...........

180 -Correct each sentence.

1.-I am going to London for Christmas. - Have good time!

2 I never saw such a beautiful bridge.

3 Foxes are biger than rabbits.

4 I have never hear such a silly story.

5 Have you had lunch an hour ago?

6 He just came.

7 I haven't seen him last Thursday.

8 Have you ever been in Africa?

9 Our teacher was to London two years ago.

10 How many theatres mwere there in Moscow at an end of the 19th centure?

ПЛИЗ ПОМОГИТЕ!!!!!


2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2013-12-26T20:42:25+00:00
176. 1)came 2)has already come 3)didnt see 4)hasnt been to 5) lived
177. 1)Present Continuous 2)Future aaSimple 3)Past Simple 4) Future 5)Past Simple 6) Present Perfect 7)Future 8) Present Perfect 9) Present Perfect 10) Past Simple
179. said, told, told, said, said, said, told, said,said, said.

180. Have A good time.
I have never seen such..
.. bigGer
..hearD
Did you have lunch an hour ago?
He has just come.
I didnt see..
..been TO..
..was IN..
..centurY
Спасибо огромное!!!!!!!!!!
177. 2) Present Continuous ! p.s. You're welcome)
2013-12-26T21:19:31+00:00
176
Came
Has already come
Didn't see
Wasn't
Lived
177
Present continuous
Present contonuous
Past simple
Past simple
Past simple
Present perfect
Future simple
Present perfect
Presrnt perfect
Past simple
179
Said
Told
Told
Said
Said
Said
Told
Said
Said
Said
180
Have a good time
Have never seen
Bigger
Heard
Did you have lunch
Has just come
Didn't see
Been to Africa?
Was in London
At the end of