Поставить предложения в вопросительную и отрицательную форму.
1)british agriculture employs 2% of the workforce
2) Great Britain is among the most developed countries
3)There are many coal fields in Wales
4)British plants produce steel and machinery
5)Chief imports of Great Bratain are metallic ores and food

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
  • Участник Знаний
2013-12-25T18:11:56+04:00
1) British agriculture employs 2% of the workforce.
Отрицательная форма: British agriculture doesn't employ 2% of the workforce.
Вопросительная форма: Does British agriculture employ 2% of the workforce?


2) Great Britain is among the most developed countires.
Отрицательная форма: Great Britain isn't among the most developed countires.
Вопросительная форма: Is Great Britain among the most developed countires?



3) There are many coal fields in Wales.
Отрицательная форма: There aren't many coal fields in Wales.
Вопросительная форма: Are there many coal fields in Wales?



4) British plants produce steel and machinery.
Отрицательная форма: British plants don't produce steel and machinery.
Вопросительная форма: Do British plants produce steel and machinery?


5) Chief imports of Great Britain are metallic ores and food.
Отрицательная форма: Chief imports of Great Britain are not metallic ores and food.

Вопросительная форма: Are chief imports of Great Britain metallic ores and food?
2013-12-25T18:25:42+04:00
1-doesn't employ;Does british employ agriculture 2% of the workforce?
2-isn't;Is Britain among the most developed countries?
3-aren't any; Are there many coal fields in Wales?
4-don't produce; Do British plants produce steel and machinery?
5-aren't; Are the chief imports of Great Britain metallic ores and food?
Сначала идут отрицательные формы глаголов из предложений,потом-вопросительные предложения)