СРОЧНО СРОЧНО СРОЧНО!!!! помогите составить 5-10 вопросов к тексту!

Carl Osbourne lives in Glasgow. He ought to be in The
Guinness Book of Records

because he has had a terrible time this year.

The trouble started one fine morning at the beginning
of January when Carl found that

his car had disappeared from his garage. He hasn't
seen it since that time!

In February he bought a new car, but he hadn't had it
for more than two weeks when he

crashed into a lamp-post.

Three days ago Carl sat on a seat that had been
painted only a few minutes before. He

was wearing a brand-new suit that he had bought only
the previous week.

In the summer Carl spent his holiday at the seaside.
When he arrived home, he

discovered that his house had been broken into. His
television and video-recorder had

disappeared.

Now poor Carl doesn't know what he has done to deserve
this bad luck. He just hopes

that his luck will change soon.

2

Ответы и объяснения

  • Nina108
  • почетный грамотей
2013-12-25T07:56:47+00:00
1. WHERE DOES Carl Osbourne live?
2. WHEN DID THE trouble start?
3. WHEN DID HE BUY A NEW CAR?
4. WHAT HAPPENED TO THIS CAR?
5.
wHERE DID  Carl speND  his holiday IN THE SUMMER?

Лучший Ответ!
  • Участник Знаний
2013-12-25T08:25:10+00:00
1) Where does Carl Osbourne live?
 2) Ought he  to be in The Guinness Book of Records  because he has had a terrible time this year?
3) The trouble started one fine morning at the beginning of January, didn't it?
4) Hasn't he seen his car since that time?
5) When did he buy a new car?
6) Was he  wearing a brand-new suit that he had bought only the previous week? 
7) In the summer Carl spent his holiday at the seaside, didn't he?
8) What did discover when he arrived home?
9) What had  disappeared?
10) Now poor Carl doesn't know what he has done to deserve this bad luck, does he?