Сomlete the sentenses. Fill in some/any , much/many 1. How ... potatoes do you need for your salad? 2. Have we got ... jam? 3. Can I have ... coffee? 4. How ... does it cost?
5. Are there .... apples in the fridge? 6. Сan you buy ... biuscuits?

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-12-24T20:26:55+04:00
1 many
2 any
3some
4many
5many
6 any
в 4 будет не many,a much how much -сколько.
5 будет any так как задается вопрос.
Лучший Ответ!
  • nunny
  • главный мозг
2013-12-24T20:29:56+04:00


1 many 2 any  3 some  4 much  5 any 6 some - это правильные ответы