I was spending the night in a beautiful house ..... my friend lives. The bedroom was big and dark .... we left the nightlight on. I was looking at my friends doll collection .... suddenly one of the dolls turned her head, pointed at me, ..... then clenched her fist. I scremed .... nothing happened. I couldnt sleep all night ..... I was too scaref.
поставте место пропусков слова::
where, because, but, so, when

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-02-17T16:00:18+04:00

where

so

when

(pointed at me, ..... then clenched <-- здесь ничего не пропало, даже не есть столько слов )

but

because

Лучший Ответ!
2012-02-17T16:04:29+04:00

I was spending the night in a beautiful house where my friend lives. The bedroom was big and dark so we left the nightlight on. I was liikong at my friends doll collection when suddenly one of the dolls turned her head, pointed at me, _____ then clenched her fist. I scremed but nothing happened. I couldnt sleep all night because I was too scared.