Вставьте пропущенные слова:
1)... a tree on the blackboard.
2)Ann didnt ... her teeth in the morning.
3)A postman usually ... letters.
4)Look! The dog ... Marys birthday cake.
5)I ve got ... money.I cant buy this CD.
6)A doctor for animals is a...
7)In some countries ... very hoy.
8)Have you seen Peter& Yes, i ... him yesterday.
Помогите пожалуйста срочно надо!!!

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-12-23T18:31:18+04:00
Лучший Ответ!
  • Nina108
  • почетный грамотей
2013-12-23T18:35:39+04:00
1)..THERE IS. a tree on the blackboard.
2)Ann didnt ..BRUSH. her teeth in the morning.
3)A postman usually BRINGS... letters.
4)Look! The dog IS EATING... Mary's birthday cake.
5)I ve got SOME... money.I cant buy this CD.
6)A doctor for animals is a...VET
7)In some countries IT IS... very hoT.
8)Have you seen Peter? Yes, I .SAW.. him yesterday.

это настоящее продолженное
НЕПРАВИЛЬНО пишем слитно!!!
:D
автоисправление
уж извините