162. Раскройте скобки, употребляя гла­голы в Present
Continuous или в Present
Simple.


1. I (to read) books
in the evening. 2. I (not to read) books in the morning. 3. I (to
write) an exer­cise now. 4. I (not to write) a
letter now. 5. They (to play) in the yard now. 6. They
(not to play) in the street now. 7. They (to play) in
the room now? 8. He (to help) his mother every day. 9. He (to
help) his mother every day? 10. He (not to help)
his mother every day. 11. You (to go) to
school on Sunday? 12. My friend (not to like) to play foot­ball.
13.1 (not to read) now. 14. He (to
sleep) now? 15.We (not to go) to the country in winter. 16.My
sister (to eat) sweets every day. 17. She (not to eat)
sweets now. 18. They (to do) their home­work in the
afternoon. 19. They (not to go) for a walk in the
evening. 20. My father (not to work) on Sunday. 21. He (to
work) every day.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-12-22T22:47:31+04:00
Когда каждодневное действие то simple present? если длительное в настоящем, то в present contin.
Лучший Ответ!
2013-12-22T22:55:53+04:00
I read books in the evening.i do not read books in the morning. I am writtening an exercise now/ They are playing in the yard now. They are not playing  in the street now. 7.Are They playing in the room now?  8. He helps his mother every day. 9. Does He help his mother every day? 10. He does not  help
his mother every day. 11. Do You go to
school on Sunday? 12. My friend does not  like to play foot­ball.
13.1 I am not  reading now. 14. Is He 
sleeping now? 15.We do not  go to the country in winter. 16.My
sister  eats sweets every day. 17. She is not eating
sweets now. 18. They do their home­work in the
afternoon. 19. They do not go for a walk in the
evening. 20. My father does not  work on Sunday. 21. He works every day.