Переведите на английский
язык, соблюдая правило согласования
времен.

1 Я боялся, что
заблужусь в лесу.
2. Она знала,
что мы никогда не видели ее картины.

3. Ученый был
уверен, что найдет решение проблемы.
4. Я знал, что
ты приехал в санкт-Петербург, и полагал,
что ты навестишь меня.
5. Мы не думали,
что он так рассердится.
6. Мы вчера
узнали, что она больна.
7. Он думал, что
она не придет в школу.

8. Я знал, что моя
сестра изучает французский язык, и
думал, что она поедет в Париж.
9. Мне сказали,
что ты мне звонил.
10. Я думал, что
ты в Москве.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-12-21T22:42:21+04:00
1) I was afraid that I will get lost in the forest 2) She knew that we have never seen her pictures 3) Scientist was depended that he will find resolution of a problem 4)I new that you went to Saint-Petersburg and wanted
to visit me
5) We didn't think that he will get so angry
6) We knew that she was ill yesterday 7) He thought that she wouldn't come to school 8) I new that my sister learnt French and I thought that she will go to Paris 9) I was told that you phoned me 10) I thought that you are in Moscow
Лучший Ответ!
  • nunny
  • главный мозг
2013-12-21T22:58:09+04:00


ИСПРАВЛЕНО И ДОПОЛНЕНО:
I was afraid that I WOULD get lost in the forest.
2. 
She knew that we HAD never seen her pictures
3.
THE Scientist was SURE  that he WOULD find THE solution TO THE problem.
4. 
I new that you HAD COME to Saint-Petersburg and BELIEVED YOU WOULD VISIT ME.
5. WE DIDN'T EXPECT THAT HE WOULD GET SO ANGRY.
6. YESTERDAY WE LEARNT THAT SHE WAS ILL.
7. HE THOUGHT SHE WON'T COME TO SCHOOL.
8. I KNEW MY SISTER WAS LEARNING FRENCH AND SUPPOSED SHE WOULD GO TO PARIS.
9. I WAS TOLD YOU HAD CALLED ME.
10. Я думал, что ты в Москве.
I THOUGHT YOU WERE IN MOSCOW.