Задание 1. Вместо пропусков вставьте подходящее слово или словосочетание так, чтобы все три ответа состояли из одинакового набора букв.

To ___ another car, first check the mirror.

The company is interested in the ___ of its tires supplier.

“Apple” is going to ___ the market of computers.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-02-14T17:12:12+04:00

To reach another car, first check the mirror.

The company is interested in the reach  of its tires supplier.

“Apple” is going to reach  the market of computers.

Лучший Ответ!
2012-02-14T18:33:41+04:00

1)To move another car, first check the mirror.

2)The company is interested in the prove of its tires supplier.

3)“Apple” is going to improve the market of computers.