Give Jack's answers to Phil's questions. then role-play the dialogue. Phil: What do you want to be? Jack:........Phil: It s great. Do you want to fly?Jack:........Phil:Are you brave?Jack:........Phil:Are you afraid of flying?Jack:........ Phil:Oh, I see. Good luck to you.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-02-13T11:33:33+00:00

Phil: What do you want to be?

Jack: I want to be a pilot.

Phil: It s great. Do you want to fly?

Jack:Yes. of course. I want to fly high

Phil:Are you brave?

Jack: I think. I am very brave

Phil:Are you afraid of flying?

Jack: No. I don* t  afraid of flying.

 Phil:Oh, I see. Good luck to you.

Лучший Ответ!
  • renk
  • новичок
2012-02-13T12:42:18+00:00

Jack: No. I don* t  afraid of flying. (Ошибка)


Jack: No. I am not  afraid of flying.