Употребить нужное местоимение some, any or on
А)1.There are____pictures. 2.Are there____new students in your group? 3.There are____old houses in our street. 4.Are there____English textbooks on the desks? Yes, there are____

5.Are there___maps on the walls-No there aren___. 6.Are there...pens on the desk?-Yes there are____. 7.Are there___sweets in your bag? Yes, there are____ 8.Have you got____English books at home?-Yes fave____ 9.There are____beautiful pictures in the magazine. Look at them. 10.There is____ink in my pen: I cannot write. 11.Is there____paper on your table? 12.I have got____exercise books. Give me____please ft is winter. 13. There are____leaves on the trees. 14.I didn buy___bananas yesterday.

Б) Употребите much, many, little, few, a little, a few.
1.Have you got____time before the lesson. 2.He had____English books at home so he went to the library. 3.After the lesson everubody felt____tired. 4.There were____new words in the text and we spent____time learning them. 5.There was___sugar in the bowl and we put____sugar there. 6.When we walked___farther down the road we met another group of students.

2

Ответы и объяснения

  • nunny
  • главный мозг
2013-12-19T21:18:15+04:00


А)1.There are__some__pictures. 2.Are there__any__new students in your group? 3.There are__some/no__old houses in our street. 4.Are there__any__English textbooks on the desks? Yes, there are__some__ 5.Are there_any__maps on the walls- No there aren_any__. 6.Are there..any.pens on the desk?-Yes there are_some___. 7.Are there__any_sweets in your bag? Yes, there are__some__ 8.Have you got____English books at home?-Yes fave____ 9.There are__some__beautiful pictures in the magazine. Look at them. 10.There is__no__ink in my pen: I cannot write. 11.Is there__any__paper on your table? 12.I have got__some__exercise books. Give me__some ???__please ft is winter. 13. There are__no__leaves on the trees. 14.I didn buy_any__bananas yesterday.
1.Have you got__
a little__time before the lesson. 2.He had__few__English books at home so he went  to the library. 3.After the lesson everybody felt__a little__tired. 4.There were__many__new words in the text and we spent__much__time learning them. 5.There was_little__sugar in the bowl and we put__a little__sugar there. 6.When we walked__a little_farther down the road we met another group of students.

Лучший Ответ!
  • zorbing
  • Ведущий Модератор
2013-12-19T21:19:38+04:00


А) 1.There are some pictures. 2. Are there any new students in your group? 3. There are some old houses in our street. 4. Are there any English textbooks on the desks? Yes, there are some 5. Are there any maps on the walls - No, there aren't any. 6. Are there any pens on the desk? - Yes, there are some. 7.Are there any sweets in your bag? Yes, there are some 8. Have you got any English books at home?-Yes, I have some. 9. There are some beautiful pictures in the magazine. Look at them. 10. There is no ink in my pen: I cannot write. 11. Is there any paper on your table? 12. I have got no exercise books. Give me some, please 13. There are some leaves on the trees. 14. I didn buy any bananas yesterday.

Б) 1.Have you got much time before the lesson. 2.He had few English books at home so he went  to the library. 3.After the lesson everybody felt a little tired. 4.There were many new words in the text and we spent much time learning them. 5.There was little sugar in the bowl and we put much sugar there. 6.When we walked a little farther down the road we met another group of students.