Make the sentences negative and interrogative.
His friends are still speaking over the telephone. Boris is repairing the record-player. He is leaving by the 8o'clock train. They are crossing the street. We were looking for him the day before yesterday. She was typing a letter at that moment. He was watching TV when I came home. I shall be waiting for you at the usual time. He will be lecturing at that time. It will be raining in a minute. She is talking to her old friend. Boys are playing football. We were having dinner when you rang me up. John was listening to the latest news at 7 o'clock in the evening. She was hurrying to the station at that moment. I shall be posting my letters tomorrow morning. They will be working hard in autumn. She will be coming to see us today.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-02-12T12:18:18+04:00

His friends are not still speaking over the telephone.

Boris is not repairing the record-player.

He is not leaving by the 8o'clock train.

They are not crossing the street.

We were not looking for him the day before yesterday.

She was not typing a letter at that moment.

He was not watching TV when I came home.

I shall not be waiting for you at the usual time.

He will not be lecturing at that time.

It will not be raining in a minute.

She is not talking to her old friend.

Boys are not playing football.

We were not having dinner when you rang me up.

John was not listening to the latest news at 7 o'clock in the evening.

She was not hurrying to the station at that moment.

I shall not be posting my letters tomorrow morning.

They will not be working hard in autumn. She will be coming to see us today.

Лучший Ответ!
2012-02-12T15:10:32+04:00

 negative (отрицательные предложения)

His friends are  not still speaking over the telephone. Boris is not repairing the record-player. He is not  leaving by the 8o'clock train. They are not crossing the street. We were  not looking for him the day before yesterday. She was not  typing a letter at that moment. He was not watching TV when I came home. I shall not  be waiting for you at the usual time. He will  not be lecturing at that time. It will not  be raining in a minute. She is  not talking to her old friend. Boys are not playing football. We were not  having dinner when you rang me up. John was not  listening to the latest news at 7 o'clock in the evening. She was  not hurrying to the station at that moment. I shall  not be posting my letters tomorrow morning. They will  not be working hard in autumn. She will  not be coming to see us today.

  interrogative  (вопросительные ) Are his friends are still speaking over the telephone? Is  Boris  repairing the record-player? Is he  leaving by the 8o'clock train?Are they  crossing the street?  Were we  looking for him the day before yesterday?Was she  typing a letter at that moment?  Was he  watching TV when I came home? Shall I  be waiting for you at the usual time? Will he l be lecturing at that time? Will it be raining in a minute? Is she  talking to her old friend? Are boys  playing football? Were we   having dinner when you rang me up? Was  John listening to the latest news at 7 o'clock in the evening? Was she hurrying to the station at that moment? Shall I  be posting my letters tomorrow morning? Will they be working hard in autumn. Will she  be coming to see us today?