Помогите срочно.
а)Употребите оборот места
1.There....a sehool here in 1961
2.There....very many children in the park yesterday

б)Вставьте артикль a, an, the где это необходимо
1.This...pencil is broken
2.I have.....ten programs on my TV
3.Her....son is...student
4.My father has......car... is broken now
5.My....brother's friend has....no dog

в)Употребите неопределенное местоимение some, any, on
1.There is......butter in the fridge but there isn't......milk
2.I need to buy a lot of things. There is......time to waste

г)Употребить нужную степень прилагательного
1.The Alps are (high) mountains in Europe
2.It is one of (important) questions of our conference
3.Your English is (good) now
4.Even (long) day has the cnd
5.His answer is ( bad) than yours

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-12-18T20:33:22+04:00


A
1 was
2 were
b
1 -
2 -
3 -, a
4 a
5 -, -
в
1 some, any
2 no
г
1 the highest
2 the most important
3 better
4 the longest
5 worse


Лучший Ответ!
2013-12-19T00:02:51+04:00


Помогите срочно.
а)Употребите оборот места
1.There was a school here in 1961
2.There were very many children in the park yesterday

б)Вставьте артикль a, an, the где это необходимо
1.This...pencil is broken
2.I have.....ten programs on my TV
3.Her....son is a student
4.My father hascar. The car is broken now
5.My....brother's friend has....no dog

в)Употребите неопределенное местоимение some, any, on
1.There is some butter in the fridge but there isn't any milk
2.I need to buy a lot of things. There is no time to waste

г)Употребить нужную степень прилагательного
1.The Alps are the highest mountains in Europe
2.It is one of the most important questions of our conference
3.Your English is good now
4.Even the longest day has the end
5.His answer is worse than yours