Look at the clock faces, then, in pairs, ask and answer questions, as in the example. Tell the time in both ways, as explained in the theory box. 1) 18:45 2) 19:15 3) 21:30 4) 14:30 5) 21:00 6) 4:30 7) 2:50 8) 10:15 9) 9:20 Не могу сделать Домашнюю работу помогте плизз) povetjev.d@yandex.ru Заранее спасибо!)))

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2012-02-10T17:42:09+04:00

1) 18:45  It*s 15 min. to 7 /It*s a quarter to 7

2) 19:15 It*s 15 min. past  7 /It*s a quarter past 7

 3) 21:30  It*s half past 9/ It*s  30 minutes past 9

4) 14:30 It*s half past 2/ It*s  30 minutes past 2

5) 21:00 It*s 9 o*clock

6) 4:30   It*s half past 4/ It*s  30 minutes past 4

  7) 2:50  It*s 10 minutes to 3

8) 10:15 It*s 15 min. past  10/  It*s a quarter past 10

9) 9:20 It*s 20 min. past 9/ It*s nine twenty

2012-02-11T01:48:02+04:00



1)It*s forty-five minutes to six(18:45). 2)It*s a quarter past seven(19:15). 3)It*s half past nine(21:30). 4)It*s half past two(14:30). 5)It*s nine o*clock(21:00). 6) It*s half past   four(4:30). 7) It*s fifty minutes to two(2:50). 8)It*s a quarter past ten(10:15). 9)It*s twenty minutes to nine(9:20).