Напишите предложения в вопросительной, а затем в отрицательной форме и переведите их на русский язык:
1.Children have a break for lunch in the morning.
2. We had a difficult test yesterday.
3. He will have an interesting job next year.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-12-18T13:46:30+04:00
1.Children haven't a break for lunch in the morning.
2. We hadn't a difficult test yesterday.
3. He will haven't an interesting job next year.
1.  Have children a break for lunch in the morning?
2. Had we a difficult test yesterday?
3. Will have he an interesting jon next year?
1. У детей есть утренний перерыв на ланч.
2. Вчера у нас был сложный тест.
3. У него может быть интересная работа в следующем году.
дело в том что 1 и 3 я сделал так же, но преподаватель не принял, сказал что неправильно!
А в чем проблема была?
если бы я знал...не зачтено, без объяснения причины, только указал что все неправильно!
Лучший Ответ!
2013-12-18T14:25:47+04:00
Do children have a break for lunch in the morning?
children don't have a break for lunch in the morning.
Did we have a difficult test yesterday?
we didn't have a difficult test yesterday.
will he have an interesting job next year?
he will not have an interesting job next year.

перевод уже у тебя есть :) good luck)