Поставьте предложения в отрицательную форму:

Our parents are getting ready for the evening party.

Jill is reading a very good book.

Bill is working in the garden.

Father is fishing.

I am watching an interesting film.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-12-18T07:56:32+04:00
Our parent are not getting for the...
Jill isn't reading...
Bill isn't working...
Father isn't fishing
I am not watching an...

p s : вместо ... просто пиши продолжение предложений)
Лучший Ответ!
  • Участник Знаний
2013-12-18T13:35:37+04:00
Our parents are not getting ready for the evening party.
Наши родители не готовятся к, вечерней вечеринке.

Jill is not reading a very good book.
Джил сейчас не читает очень интересную книгу.

Bill is not working in the garden.
Билл сейчас не работает в саду.

Farther is not fishing.
Папа сейчас не занимается рыбной ловлей.

I am not watching an interesting film.
Я не смотрю интересный фильм сейчас.