Нужно завершить диалог(вместо многоточий поставить слова):

A.Where are we meeting?

B.We`re meeting in the classroom.

A.What time ... ?
B.The bus is leaving at quarter to eleven.

A.Are we having lunch on the bus?

B.No,we ... lunch at the theatre.

A.When ... London?
B.We`re leaving London at five.

A.When ... back at school?

B.We`re arriving back at about half past seven.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-02-08T18:14:36+00:00

A.Where are we meeting?

B.We`re meeting in the classroom.

A.What time is the bus leaving ?
B.The bus is leaving at quarter to eleven.

A.Are we having lunch on the bus?

B.No,we  aren*t. lunch is at the theatre.

A.When  are you leaving  London?
B.We`re leaving London at five.

A.When are you arriving back at school?

B.We`re arriving back at about half past seven. 

Лучший Ответ!
2012-02-08T18:16:46+00:00

...is bus leaving...

...are having...

...are you leaving...

...are you arriving...