Тут надо вместо трёх точек поставить соответствующие нужное слово On the American flag there are red and white ... . Empire State ... . You can see 50 ... on the American flag. There are 50 ... in the USA. Liz has invited a lot of ... to her party. i'd love to, but I'm ... with my homework. At Christmas and at Thanksgiving all the family sit ... at the table. Climbing is ... . Little children like to watch ... . The American word for film is ... . You have to buy a ... when you go to a museum or to the cienema.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-02-07T15:19:06+00:00

On the American flag there are red and white line.

Empire State Building

You can see 50 stars on the American flag.

There are 50 state in the USA.

Liz has invited a lot of people to her party.

i'd love to, but I'm busy with my homework.

At Christmas and at Thanksgiving all the family sit at one table.

Climbing is the active sport.

Little children like to watch cartoons.

You have to buy a ticket when you go to a museum or to the cinema.



Лучший Ответ!
2012-02-07T17:23:32+00:00

On the American flag there are red and white stripes. Empire State building. You can see 50 stars on the American flag. There are 50  states  in the USA. Liz has invited a lot of friends  to her party. i'd love to, but I'm  busy  with my homework. At Christmas and at Thanksgiving all the family sit  together at the table. Climbing is  a kind of  sport. Little children like to watch  Disney  cartoons. The American word for film is movie . You have to buy a ticket  when you go to a museum or to the cienema.