Вставьте артикли где необходимо "a/an/the".

Swift, ... famous English writer, was travelling one day on ... horseback with his servant. ... weather was bad, it was raining, and ... roads were muddy. In ... evening the two men came to ... inn. Before going to ... bed Swift told his servant to clean his boots. But... servant was lazy and did not do it. In ... morning Swift asked ... servant why he had not cleaned ... boots. "What's ... use of cleaning ... boots now?"said ... servant. "... roads are muddy, and ... boots will soon be dirty again." "All right,"said ... writer. "Let's go. We must continue ... journey." "But I haven't had ... breakfast," said ... displeased servant." "Well, what's ... use of giving you ... breakfast now?" said Swift: "You will soon be hungry again."

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2012-02-07T15:38:06+04:00



Swift, a famous English writer, was travelling one day on horseback with his servant. The  weather was bad, it was raining, and the roads were muddy. In the  evening the two men came to an inn. Before going to bed Swift told his servant to clean his boots. But the servant was lazy and did not do it. In the  morning Swift asked the servant why he had not cleaned the  boots. "What's the  use of cleaning the boots now?"said the servant. "The  roads are muddy, and the boots will soon be dirty again." "All right,"said the  writer. "Let's go. We must continue the  journey." "But I haven't had  breakfast," said the displeased servant." "Well, what's the use of giving you  breakfast now?" said Swift: "You will soon be hungry again."

2012-02-07T17:05:10+04:00



Swift, a famous English writer, was travelling one day on horseback with his servant. The  weather was bad, it was raining, and the roads were muddy. In the  evening the two men came to an inn. Before going to bed Swift told his servant to clean his boots. But the servant was lazy and did not do it. In the  morning Swift asked the servant why he had not cleaned the  boots. "What's the  use of cleaning the boots now?"said the servant. "The  roads are muddy, and the boots will soon be dirty again." "All right,"said the  writer. "Let's go. We must continue the  journey." "But I haven't had  breakfast," said the displeased servant." "Well, what's the use of giving you  breakfast now?" said Swift: "You will soon be hungry again.