Как правильно будет?
1.He had remembered the city he had known before his marriage. Или: he remembered the city he had known before his marriage.
2. "Come in Jane, we are expecting you''. ИЛИ: "Come in Jane, we expect you.''

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
  • pim1
  • хорошист
2013-12-15T16:03:27+04:00
He remembered the city he had known before his marriage.
Come in Jane, we are expecting you''

2013-12-15T16:03:29+04:00