Можете пожалуйста написать этот текст? А то нужен напичатанный)

Поажалуйста) Взаимно помогу если что)

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-02-06T21:14:47+04:00

Printing spread quickly over Europe and by the end of the 15th century there were more than 200 presses. The early printers were not only craftsmen, but also editors, publishers and booksellers. The first printing press in England was set up by William Caxton ['kækstən] at Wesrminster in 1476, and the first printing press in Russia - by Ivan Ferorov in Moscow in 1564. Printed books soon reached a very high standard and the craftsmen were rightfully proud of their work. Eventually there were more and more people in Europe who could read and they wanted more and more books. That led to opening more libraries.

Лучший Ответ!
2012-02-06T21:15:26+04:00

Printing spread quickly over Europe and by the end og the 15th century there were more than 200 presses. The early printers were not only craftsmen, but also editors, publishes and booksellers. The first printing press in Engkang was set up by William Caxton at Westminster in 1476, and the first printing press in Russia - by Ivan Fedorov in Moscow in 1564. Printed books soon reached a very  hight standard and the craftsmen were rightlly proud of their work. Eventually there were more and more people in Europe who could read and they wanted more and more books. That led to opening more libraries.