Fill in Have or Has .

1) How many rulers ... the pupil got ?

2) How many flowers ... those girls got ?

3) How many English books ... you got ?

4) How many toy kangaroos ... Kate got ?

5) How many Russian books ... Sue got ?

6) How many new pencil-boxes ... your sister got?

7) How many beerles ... your friend got ?

8) How many German textbooks ... they got ?

9) How many ducklings ... the duck got ?

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-12-14T22:39:15+04:00
Лучший Ответ!
  • Участник Знаний
2013-12-14T22:57:09+04:00
1) How many rulers has the pupil got?
2) How many flowers have the girls got?
3) How many English books have you got?
4) How many toy-kangaroos has Kate got?
5) How many Russian books has Sue got?
6) How many new pencil-boxes has your sister got?
7) How many beerles (?) have your friends got?
8) How many German textbooks have they got?
9) How many ducklings has the duck got?