Помогите пожалуйста с
английским, кое-что сама знаю и хочу проверить себя, всё ли правильно.

1. Вставьте
артикль,где необходимо a,
the. 1. Have you been
to....Urals? – Yes, I have. What .... fantastic mountains! 2..... sun
is shining. There is not ....cloud in....sky!3. Have
you ever had such ... pancakes? 4. What ... big cake! 5. There
is ...bookshop at .... end of ... street. 6. It
is ...same picture. 7. I saw him.... last Friday. 8. ... Orlovs’
flat is on .... fifth floor.

2. Write
sentences as in the example. 1.He
could (hard / hardly) wait to open the box.2. She
worked (hard / hardly), but her mother still wasn’t (happy / happily). 3. She
is a (nice / nicely) singer. 4. She sings (nice / nicely). 5.Neither
Peter nor Helen (collect / collects) stamps. 6. We
(are having / will have / have) a party tonight. We (do / did / have done)
everything. 7. –Have
you got any wooden toys? – No, I’ve only got plastic (one / ones). 8. It
didn’t mean (something / anything / nothing). 9. Nobody
(was / were / wasn’t) happy to hear the news.
obody
(was / were / wasn’t)

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
  • Участник Знаний
2013-12-14T15:41:35+00:00
________________________________________________________________
№1

1. —  Have you been to the Urals?
— Yes, I have. What fantastic mountains!

2. The sun is shining. There is not a cloud in the sky.

3. Have you ever had such pancakes?

4. What a big cake!

5. There is a bookshop at the end of the street.

6. It is the same picture.

7. I saw him last Friday.

8. The Orlov's flat is on the fifth floor.
________________________________________________________________
№2

1. He could hardly wait to open the box.
2. She worked hard, but her mother still wasn't happy.
3. She is a nice singer.
4. She sings nicely.
5. Neiter Peter nor Helen collect stamps.
6. We are having a party tonight. We've done everything.
7. — Have you got any wooden toys? — No, I've only got plastic ones.
8. It didn't mean anything.
9. Nobody was happy to hear the news.

  • zorbing
  • Ведущий Модератор
2013-12-14T15:47:18+00:00
1. Have you been to the Urals? – Yes, I have. What - fantastic mountains! 2. The sun
is shining. There is not a cloud in the sky! 3.Have you ever had such - pancakes? 4. What a big cake! 5. There is a bookshop at the  end of the street. 6.  It
is the same picture. 7. I saw him -last Friday. 8. The Orlovs’ flat is on the  fifth floor.  

2. 1.hardly 2. hard, happy 3. nice  4. nicely 5. collects 6. are having, have  done 7.  ones 8. anything  9. was, was