(- выберите один вариант ответа) плиз):

1)

There are ____in our company.

ВАРИАНТЫ ОТВЕТОВ:

a)

a man

b)

men

c)

mans

d)

the mens

2)

They will translate this text___.


ВАРИАНТЫ ОТВЕТОВ:

a)

themselves

b)

himself

c)

ourselves

d)

themself


3)
Let ____ask some questions

ВАРИАНТЫ ОТВЕТОВ:

a)

she

b)

her

c)

hers

d)

I


4)

The woman ___name is unknown has just come in that building.

ВАРИАНТЫ ОТВЕТОВ:

a)

which

b)

that

c)

whose

d)

whome

5)

This book____two years ago.

ВАРИАНТЫ ОТВЕТОВ:

a)

have translated

b)

was translating

c)

was translated

d)

had translated

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-12-14T17:33:08+04:00
1) с
2) а
3) а
4) с
5) d

именно*
Вишневская99 - 5 ?d
Для начала. 1 не верно.
1) а
Нет. 1) b
Лучший Ответ!
  • Участник Знаний
2013-12-14T17:37:12+04:00
1) There are men in our company.                                                                        b)
2) They will translate this text themselves.                                                           a)
3) Let her ask some questions.                                                                             b)
4) The woman whose name is unknown has just come in that building.               c)
5) This book was translated two years ago.                                                        c)
Спасибо большое !
Рад помочь.
VsevolodPopov, а можно ещё один вопрос ? =)
Задавайте.
There are men in our company. Препод забраковал.