Задание: Write the words in alphabetical order.(писать слова в алфавитном порядке, это я поняла)

bus station played first eighth fifth eleventh building fourth street black eye cinema pick up player hide burnt play tennis broke pass

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-02-06T15:13:34+04:00

blak, broke, building, burnt, bus, cinema, eight, eleventh, eye, fifth, first, fourth, hide, pass,  pick, play, played, player, station, street, tennis, up

Лучший Ответ!
2012-02-06T15:21:57+04:00

в алфавитном:blak,broke,building,burnt,bus,cinema,eight,eleventh,eye,fifth,first, fourth,hide,pass,pick,play,played,player,station,street,tennis,up.ну вот