Прочтите, что говорит Шэрон о своем рабочем дне:

SHARON: I usually get up at 7 o'clock and have a big breakfast. I walk to work, which takes me about half an hour. I start work at 8.45. I never have lunch. I finish work at 17 o'clock. I'm always tired when I get home. I usually cook a meal in the evening. I don't usually go out. I go to bed at about 23 o'clock. I always sleep well. Yesterday was a typical working day for Sharon.

Перепишите текст в Past Simple.

пример I usually get up at 7 o'clock … - I got up at 7 o’clock …

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2012-02-05T17:02:37+00:00

SHARON: I usually got up at 7 o'clock and had a big breakfast. I walked to work, which took me about half an hour. I started work at 8.45. I never had lunch. I finished work at 17 o'clock. I was always tired when I got home. I usually cooked a meal in the evening. I did not usually go out. I went to bed at about 23 o'clock. I always slept well. Yesterday was a typical working day for Sharon.

2012-02-05T17:09:03+00:00

Sharon: I got up at 7 o'clock and  had a big breakfast. I walked to work, which took me about half an hour. I started work at 8.45. I never had lunch. I finished work at 17 o'clock. I was tired when I got  home. I cooked a meal in the evening. I didn't go out.   I went to bed at about 23 o'clock. I slept well. Yesterday was a tipical working day for Sharon.