помогите составить 3 предложения по теме: Gradable and non-gradable adjectives )

2

Ответы и объяснения

Лучший Ответ!
2012-02-03T14:28:34+00:00

Gradable adjectives

1)My teacher was very happy with my homework.

2)That website is reasonably popular. But this one is more popular.

3)He said that Holland was a little  cold and Denmark was rather cold. But Sweden was the coldest.

Non-gradable adjectives

1)It was freezing outside.

2)He is investing in nuclear energy.

3)Her exam results were absolutely awful. She will have to take the exam again.

  • visor
  • середнячок
2012-02-03T14:31:05+00:00

Gradable adjectives:

It's realy cold today, I prefer to stay at home. 

This task is quite easy for me. 

He was very little man,even when he was in high shoe.

Non-gradual adjectives:

She was envios in the 1 of october

Mark wanted to do extreme sport