Дам 75 балов
Составьте предложения в Passive Voice
Example: The rooms/clean/every day
The rooms are cleaed every day or
The rooms are not cleaed every day
1. Stamps/sell/in post offices.

2. Churches/build/everywhere nowadays.

3. This think/use/very often.

4. English/speak/in Africa.

5. Many languages/speak/in India.

6. Many american programmes/show/on Russian television nowadays.

2

Ответы и объяснения

2013-12-11T20:56:45+04:00
. 1/Stamps were sold in post offices. 
2/Churches were built everywhere nowadays.
3/This think  used very often.
не факт что правильно.дальше леееень
Комментарий удален
Комментарий удален
Лучший Ответ!
2013-12-11T21:03:20+04:00
1 Stamps were sold in post offices. 2 Nowadays churches are built everywhere.   3 This think is used very often.   4 English is spoke in Africa 5 Many languages are spoke in India   6 Nowadays  many american programmes are shown on Russian television  
вроде так