раскрыть значение выражений (на английском) 1.Buckingham Palace 2.Westminster Abby 3.R A F 4.Tandem 5.Cambridge

2

Ответы и объяснения

2012-02-02T23:01:12+04:00

1. Buckingham palace is the place where british Quenn live and reigns

2. In the Westmister Abby hold the coronations of british kngs and quenns

3. -

4. Maybe Tandem is the Oxford and the Cambridge. The two most famous universities in the UK

 

Лучший Ответ!
2012-02-03T08:48:50+04:00

1. Buckingham palace is the place where british Quenn live and reigns
2. In the Westmister Abby hold the coronations of british kngs and quenns
3. Royal Air Force — Королевские Военно-воздушные силы Великобритании.
Rote Armee Fraktion — Фракция Красной Армии, подпольная коммунистическая организация городских партизан
4. Maybe Tandem is the Oxford and the Cambridge. The two most famous universities in the UK